About SFNet: Executive Committee

Young Professionals Committee
William Bence
Wingspire Capital
55 E Monroe ST Ste 3300
Chicago, IL 60603-5792
Tel:(847)533-3396
Fax:
Data Committee
Lawrence Chua
Ares Management LLC
560 White Plains Rd., Ste. 400
Tarrytown, NY 10591
Tel:914.418.1240
Fax:
Education Committee
Donald Clarke
Asset Based Lending Consultants, Inc.
1641 N.W. 71st Terrace
Hollywood, FL 33024
Tel:(954)962-0099
Fax:(954)962-4132
Marketing Committee
Gary Epstein
Hilco Global
5 Revere Drive, Ste. 206
Northbrook, IL 60062-1568
Tel:(847)418-2712
Fax:
Membership Committee
Lawrence Flick
Blank Rome LLP
1271 Avenue of the Americas
New York, NY 10020
Tel:215-514-9560
Fax:(215)832-5556
Women in Secured Finance Committee
Laura Glass
Bank of America, N.A.
3455 Peachtree RD NE
Mail Code: Ga7-024-12-05
Atlanta, GA 30326-3254
Tel:(404)607-3225
Fax:
Nominating Committee
Jeffrey Goldrich
SLR Business Credit
821 Alexander Rd., Ste. 130
Princeton, NJ 08540-6352
Tel:(609)917-6201
Fax:609.919.0677
Factoring Committee
Robert Grbic
White Oak Commercial Finance, LLC
1155 Avenue of the Americas, 15th FL
New York, NY 10036
Tel:(212)887-7902
Fax:(212)887-7922
Diversity, Equality and Inclusiveness
Beatriz Hernandez
SLR Business Credit
821 Alexander Rd Ste 130
Princeton, NJ 08540-6352
Tel:(609)917-6205
Fax:609-919-0677
Convention Committee
Edward King
King Trade Capital
3838 Oak Lawn Ave Ste 1410
Dallas, TX 75219-4515
Tel:(214)368-5100
Fax:(214)368-5105
International Finance and Development
Richard Kohn
Goldberg Kohn Ltd.
55 E. Monroe St., Ste. 3300
Chicago, IL 60603
Tel:(312)863-7313
Fax:(312)863-7420
Entrepreneurial Committee Chair
Robert Meyers
Republic Business Credit
900 Camp St Ste 460
New Orleans, LA 70130-3989
Tel:(630)788-5100
Fax:866.925.7206
Advocacy Committee
Hamid Namazie
McGuireWoods LLP
355 S. Grand Avenue, Ste. 4200
Los Angeles, CA 90071
Tel:(213) 457-9853
Fax:(310) 315-8210
Foundation Liaison
Bethani Oppenheimer
Greenberg Traurig, LLP
3129 Peachtree DR NE
Atlanta, GA 30305-2751
Tel:(678)553-2450
Fax:678.553.2212